Cell@GCOERC

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

Sr. No. Designation Name of the member Description
1 Chairperson Dr. Neelkanth Nikam Head of the Institution
2 Member Mr. Permindur Singh Member from Management
3 Member Mr. Balbir Singh Chabbra Member from Industry
4 Member Mr. Gopal Lal Member from Local Society
5 Member Dr. Shyamkumar Kalpande Academic Dean
6 Member Dr. Chandrashekhar Mohod HOD Mechanical Department
7 Member Dr. V. M. Natraj HOD Civil Department
8 Member Mrs. Sapana Sonar HOD Electrical Department
9 Member Mr. Sandeep Shukla HOD BES Department
10 Member Mr. Manoj Koli Administrative Officer
11 Member Mr. Abhishek Lahare Student (BE Mechanical)
12 Member Mr. Bipin Kumar Jha Alumni
13 Member Mr. Milind Patil Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

RTI Committee (Right to Information Committee)

As per the Right to Information Act 2005, of Central Government, following are the members of Committee for Right to Information at Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik;

Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile e-mail
01

Mr. Permindur Singh

(Chief Executive Officer)

Appellate Officer 9967064740 permindur.singh@ggsf.edu.in
02

Dr. Neelkanth G. Nikam

(Principal)

Information Officer 9689908274 neelkanth.nikam@ggsf.edu.in
03

Mr. Manoj G. Koli

(Registrar)

Assistant Information Officer 8698041166 manoj.koli@ggsf.edu.in

 

 

Minority Cell

As per the requirement of AICTE/DTE/Savitribai Phule Pune University, Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering & Research Centre, Nashik has constituted the Minority Cell for the Academic Year 2018-19 to provide an environment that supports diversity and respects everyone regardless of color, religious belief or cultures and also commits to ensuring protection of everyone including minorities and acting as per the provisions of constitution of India in such matters.  

Sr. No. Name Designation Status
1 Dr. Neelkanth Nikam Principal Chairperson
2 Mr. Sandeep Shukla HOD, Basic Engg. Science Coordinator
3 Mr. Swapnil Kondo Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg. Member Secretory
4 Mr. Dhananjay Desale Assistant Professor, Civil Engg. Member
5 Mr. Anuj Pandey Assistant Professor, Electrical Engg. Member
6 Mr Khushal Pratik Ajay Student, BE Mechanical Engg. Student Member
7 Mr. Shaikh Meeran Addul Wahab Student, BE Civil Engg. Student Member
8 Mr. Manoj Koli Registrar Member
9 Mr. Satbir Singh Hundal Office Representative Member

The Cell will take care of Minorities with respect to:-

  1. The minority cell will help student and faculty belonging to religious minority including Christion, Muslim, Jain, Shikh etc. for their academic development.
  2. The committee will educate all the students, parents about various scholarship scheme available for minorities under State and Central Govt.
  3. All concerned are requested to take note of above and approach the Principal / any of member(s) of the committee about the grievance, if any, in writing.

 

OBC Cell (2019-20)

Objectives

  1. The OBC cell will help students belonging to other backward class for their academic development.
  2. The committee will educate students, parents about various scholarship schemes available for OBC’s under state and Central Govt.
  3. To educate, enlighten and empower the students and staff of OBC categories in the Institute to make use of the facilities extended by the Govt. and other agencies for their educational & occupational career.

 

As per the requirement of AICTE/DTE/Savitribai Phule Pune University, Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering & Research centre, Nashik has Constituted the OBC cell for the Academic Year 2019-20 to Provide an environment that supports diversity and respects everyone regardless of colour, religious beliefs or cultures and also commits to ensuring protection of everyone including Other Backward Class ad acting as per the provisions of the constitution of India in such matters.

Sr. No. Name Designation Status Contact Details
1 Dr. Nikam Neelkanth G. Principal Chairman 9689908274
2 Mr. Khandare Rohit S. Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg. Member Secretary 8149596761
3 Mr. Dhande Ketan V. Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg. Member 9923209706
4 Mr. Desale Dhananjay Assistant Professor, Civil Engg. Member 9420014055
5 Ms. Jadhav Pallavi S. Assistant Professor, Electrical Engg. Member 9595769412
6 Mr. Purney Saurabh R. Student, BE Mechanical Student Member 8698884231
7 Ms. Ahire Pratiksha G Student, BE Electrical Student Member 9767594265
8 Mr. Aniket Gadekar Student, TE Civil Student Member 7757990871

OBC Cell (2018-19)

As per the requirement of AICTE/DTE/Savitribai Phule Pune University, Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering & Research centre, Nashik has Constituted the OBC cell for the Academic Year 208-19 to Provide an environment that supports diversity and respects everyone regardless of colour, religious belief or cultures and also commits to ensuring protection of everyone including Other Backward Class ad acting as per the provisions of constitution of India in such matters.

Sr. No. Name Designation Status Contact Details
1 Dr. Nikam Neelkanth G. Principal Chairman 9689908274
2 Mr. Khandare Rohit S. Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg. Member Secretary 8149596761
3 Mr. Dhande Ketan V. Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engg. Member 9923209706
4 Mr. Desale Dhananjay Assistant Professor, Civil Engg. Member 9420014055
5 Ms. Jadhav Pallavi S. Assistant Professor, Electrical Engg. Member 9595769412
6 Mr. Purney Saurabh R. Student, TE Mechanical Student Member 8698884231
7 Ms. Ahire Pratiksha G Student, TE Electrical Student Member 9767594265
8 Mr. Aniket Gadekar Student, SE Civil Student Member 7757990871

 

Student’s Council (2019-20)

Sr.No. Name Post Committee Designation
1 Dr. Neelkanth G. Nikam Principal Chairman
2 Mr. Swapnil H. Kondo Student Development officer Member
3 Mr. D. D Patil National Service Scheme officer (NSS) -In charge Member
4 Shaikh Asif Ansar UR Member
5 Arpita Purne Class Representative Member
6 Manjit Kaur Gahir Class Representative Member
7 Darshan Pawar Class Representative Member
8 Hritvik Kulkarni Class Representative Member
9 Sarang Patil Class Representative Member
10 Saurabh Shirsath Class Representative Member
11 Sayyed Mazain Mushahid Class Representative Member
12 Rushil Chaudhari Class Representative Member
13 Shubham Shelke Class Representative Member
14 Dipti Sonawane Ladies Representative  Member
15 Pratiksha Aher Ladies Representative  Member
16 Saurabh Teli Class Representative Member
17 Atharva Dingore Class Representative Member
18 Abdul Khan Class Representative Member
19 Mangesh Shinde Class Representative Member
20 Sudarshan Aware Class Representative Member
21 Durgesh Wagh Class Representative Member
22 Shreyas Bhalerao Cultural Representative Member
23 Rohit Uphade Sports Representative Member

 

 

Student’s Council (2018-19)

As per circular 261/2017 by SPPU, Pune

Sr.no Name of Member & Designation Particulars of Members Committee Designation
1 Dr. N. G. Nikam Principal Principal  Chairman
2 Mr. Swapnil Kondo Faculty Mechanical Engineering Student Development officer Member
3 Mr. Deepak D. Patil Faculty Mechanical Engineering National Service Scheme officer (NSS) Member
4 Mr.Chetan Joshi Faculty Civil Engineering I/C Physical Director  Member
5 Ms.Gauri S Pansare Student BE Civil Engineering Council Secretary  Member
6 Mr.Rupesh More Student BE Mechanical Engineering Sports Secretary Member
7 Ms. Pallavi Maghji Student BE  Electrical Engineering Cultural Secretary  Member
8 Ms. Vaishnavi Dabhade Student BE Mechanical Engineering Ladies Representative  Member
9 Ms.Shraddha Baviskar Student TE Civil Engineering Ladies Representative  Member
10 Mr. Gajanan Suryawanshi Student BE Civil Engineering NSS Students Represntative Member
11 Ms.Vaishali Chakor Student BE Civil Engineering Class Representative  Member
12 Mr. Himalaya Mahajan Student BE Mechanical Engineering Class Representative  Member
13 Mr.Rohan Tidme Student BE Electrical Engineering Class Representative  Member
14 Ms. Vaishnavi Dabhade Student BE Mechanical Engineering Class Representative  Member
15 Mr.Tushar Amrutkar Student BE Civil Engineering Class Representative  Member
16 Ms. Vaibhavi Mohite Student TE Electrical Engineering Class Representative  Member
17 Mr. Akash P. Rajput  Student TE Mechanical Engineering Class Representative  Member
18 Ms. Manorama Jadhav Student TE Civil Engineering Class Representative  Member
19 Mr. Aditya Ravindran Student SE Electrical Engineering Class Representative  Member
20 Mr. Anuj Kapoor Student FE Engineering Class Representative  Member

 

Annual Cultural Programme Report 2013-14

Annual Cultural Programme Report 2014-15

Annual Cultural Programme Report 2015-16

Annual Cultural Programme Report 2016-17

Annual Cultural Programme Report 2017-18

 

Anti Ragging Committee 2019-20

The Anti-ragging committee and Anti-ragging squad have been established during Academic Year 2019-20 for the compliance of UGC Regulations on Curbing the Menace of Ragging in Higher Educational Institutions. It is for Prevention and prohibition of Ragging in the Institution with immediate effect. The details of Anti-ragging committee and Anti-ragging Squad members shall be as follows:

I] Anti-Ragging Committee members   for  the academic year 2019-20 w. e. f. 17/09/2019

Sr. No. Name of Member Title Designation at Committee Contact No. Email ID
1 Dr.  N. G. Nikam Principal Chairman 9689908274 neelkanth.nikam@ggsf.edu.in
2 Mr. A. G. Chaudhari Boys’ Hostel Representative (Rector) Secretary 9860126909 ajay.chaudhari@ggsf.edu.in
3 Dr.  C. D. Mohod H.O.D. ( Mechanical) Member 9850970325 chandrashekhar.modod@ggsf.edu.in
4 Dr. V. M. Natraj H.O.D. ( Civil) Member 9850188760 vm.natraj@ggsf.edu.in
5 Ms. S. P. Sonar H.O.D. ( Electrical) Member 9850745592 sapana.sonar@ggsf.edu.in
6 Mr. S. G. Shukla H.O.D. ( Comp. &Basic Science) Member 9422777230 sandeep.shukla@ggsf.edu.in
7 Ms. N. R. Khaire Librarian Member 8275583526 nishigandha.khaire@ggsf.edu.in
8 Mr. M. G. Koli Registrar Member 8698041166 manoj.koli@ggsf.edu.in
9 Ms. S. H. Deore Girls’ Hostel Representative (Rectors) Member 9579293197 sarika.deore@ggsf.edu.in
10 Mr. H. B. Tambat Transportation In Charge Member 7385800999 harshal.tambat@ggsf.edu.in
11 P.I. of Indiranagar Police Station. Civil Administration: Sr. PI, Indira Nagar, Nashik Member 0253-2392233  ps.ingr.nashikcp@mahapolice.gov.in
12 Mr. Pradeep Jagtap Media Representative Member 9922623102  pradeep.jagtap8055@gmail.com
13 Mr. Baljeet Singh Seble Representative from NGO Member 9860978555  bsseble@gmail.com
14 Mr. Shouche Bhanudas Gajanan Legal Advisor Member 9922445274  bhanudasshouche@gmail.com
15 Mr.  Arun R. Trimbake Security Officer Member 8412887333 aruntrimbake@gmail.com
16 Mrs.Rahane Manisha Dilip Representatives of parents (ME) Member 9420692976 manisharahane1973@gmail.com
17 Mrs. Sutar Anita D.       Representatives of parents (CE) Member 8624868211 sutarsuresh819@gmail.com
18 Mr. Deore Amrut D. Representatives of parents (EE) Member 9405176035 aadeorelic@gmail.com
19 Mr. Pawar Representatives of parents (FE) Member  —  —-
20 Mr. Nikhil Jadhav    (BE Civil) Representatives of students Member 8888329721 Njadhav8697@gmail.com
21 Mr. Chaudhari Dinesh S. (TE Civil) Representatives of students Member 7709042361 dineshchaudhari2108@gmail.com
22  Ms. Thormothe Rutuja (SE Civil) Representatives of students Member 9067141918 rutujathorm@gmail.com
23 Mr. Patil Pankaj C.         (BE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 7757845471 pankajpatil9785@gmail.com
24 Mr. Saraf Kiran D.       (TE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 8237923764 dkiransaraf123@gmail.com
25 Mr. Wakchaure Saurabh R.            (SE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 8097227104 sourabhwakchaure18@gmail.com
26 Mr. Bhardwaj Aman (B.E. Mech.) Representatives of students Member 8888736388 bhardwajaman6001@gmail.com
27 Mr. Abdul Hakim Khan (T.E. Mech.)            Representatives of students Member 8446665122 abdulhakimkhab@gmail.com
28 Mr. Kapoor Anuj (S.E. Mech.) Representatives of students Member 7020359843 anujkapoor367@gmail.com
29 Ms. Arpita Purne FE  Div- A)                                                       Representatives of students Member 7030820779 arpitapurne17@gmail.com
30 Ms. Manjeet Kaur   Gahir.    (FE  Div-B)                                                        Representatives of students Member 8379067198 manjitgahir3@gmail.com
31 Mr.Darshan Pawar    (FE  Div- C)                                                          Representatives of students Member 9309892190 darshan21102@gmail.com
32 Mr.Asif Shaikh   ( General Secretary )                                       Representatives of students Member 7083229337  —
33 Mr.Shreyas Bhalerao   (Cultural Secretary  )                                      Representatives of students Member 8237876968 —-
34 Mr. .Uphade Rohit       (  Sports Secretary  )                  Representatives of students Member 7276767483 uphaderohit007@gmail.com
Appellate Officer: Permindur Singh – CEO, GGSF, Nashik; contact No. 9967064740; Email-Id:- permindur.singh@ggsf.edu.in

 

 

 

 

II] Anti – ragging Squad members for academic year 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Member Title Designation at Committee Contact No. Email_ID
1 Dr. S. D. Kalpande Vice- Principal Member 9665394892 shyamkumar.kalpande@ggsf.edu.in
2 Dr.  C.D. Mohod H.O.D. ( Mechanical) Member 9850970325 chandrashekhar.modod@ggsf.edu.in
3 Mr. D. O. Bhavar Assit. Prof. ( Civil) Member 9881003790 dadasaheb.bhavar@ggsf.edu.in
4 Ms. S.P. Sonar H.O.D. ( Electrical) Member 9850745592 sapana.sonar@ggsf.edu.in
5 Mr. S. G. Shukla H.O.D. ( Comp.& Basic Science) Member 9422777230 sandeep.shukla@ggsf.edu.in
6 Mr. A. G. Chaudhari Boy’s  Hostel Representative (Rector) Member 9860126909 ajay.chaudhari@ggsf.edu.in
7 Mr. Umesh R. Patil Representative from Office Staff. Member 8698041166 Umesh.patil@ggsf.edu.in
8 Mr.  Arun R. Trimbake Security Officer Member 8412887333 aruntrimbake@gmail.com

Anti Ragging Committee 2018-19

The Anti-ragging committee and Anti-ragging squad have been established during Academic Year 2018-19 for the compliance of UGC Regulations on Curbing the Menace of Ragging in Higher Educational Institutions. The committee has revised and updated by appointing new members from fresher students for Prevention and prohibition of Ragging in the Institution with immediate effect. The details of Anti-ragging committee and Anti-ragging Squad members shall be as follows:

I] Anti-Ragging Committee members   for  the academic year 2018-19 w. e. f. 15/06/2018 and  as per Revision done on Aug 16, 2018

Sr. No. Name of Member Title Designation at Committee Contact No. Email_ID
1 Dr.  N. G. Nikam Principal Chairman 9689908274 neelkanth.nikam@ggsf.edu.i
2 Mr. A. G. Chaudhari Boys’ Hostel Representative (Rector) Secretary 9860126909 ajay.chaudhari@ggsf.edu.in
3 Dr.  C. D. Mohod H.O.D. ( Mechanical) Member 9850970325 chandrashekhar.modod@ggsf.edu.in
4 Dr. V. M. Natraj H.O.D. ( Civil) Member 9850188760 vm.natraj@ggsf.edu.in
5 Ms. S. P. Sonar H.O.D. ( Electrical) Member 9850745592 sapana.sonar@ggsf.edu.in
6 Mr. S. G. Shukla H.O.D. ( Basic Science) Member 9422777230 sandeep.shukla@ggsf.edu.in
7 Ms. N. R. Khaire Librarian Member 8275583526 nishigandha.khaire@ggsf.edu.in
8 Mr. M. G. Koli Registrar Member 8698041166 manoj.koli@ggsf.edu.in
9 Ms. S. H. Deore Girls’ Hostel Representative (Rectors) Member 9579293197 sarika.deore@ggsf.edu.in
10 Mr. H. B. Tambat Transportation In Charge Member 7385800999 Harshal.tambat@ggsf.edu.in
11 Mr. Narayan S. Nyahalde Civil Administration: Sr. PI, Indira Nagar, Nashik Member 0253-2392233  ps.ingr.nashikcp@mahapolice.gov.in
12 Mr. Ganesh Dhemse Media Representative Member 9028701973
13 Mr. Baljeet Singh Seble Representative from NGO Member 9860978555
14 Mr. Shouche Bhanudas Legal Advisor Member 9922445274
15 Mr.  Arun R. Trimbake Security Officer Member 8412887333 aruntrimbake@gmail.com
16 Mrs. Borse Sarala K.         Representatives of parents Member 9881784423
17 Mrs. Sutar Anita D.       Representatives of parents Member 8624868211
18 Mr. Ghayal Shivnath  Representatives of parents Member 9767700795
19 Mr. Walunj Ramesh Representatives of parents Member 9823091413
Sr. No. Name of Member Title Designation at Committee Contact No. Email_ID
20 Ms. Akanksha Shinde        (BE Civil) Representatives of students Member 9527473988 aakankshashinde786@gmail.com
21  Mr. Uphade Rohit S. (TE Civil) Representatives of students Member 7276767483
22 Mr Chaudhari Dinesh S.              (SE Civil) Representatives of students Member 7709042361
23 Ms.  Dhanashree Jadhav     (BE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 9511829502
24 Mr. Aditya Shimpi             (TE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 8983544638
25  Mr. Saraf Kiran D. (SE Elect.) Representatives of students Member 8237923764
26 Ms. Vaishnavi Dabhade   (B.E. Mech.) Representatives of students Member 8237747848 vaishnsk@gmail.com
27 Mr. Bhardwaj Aman        (T.E.Mech.)            Representatives of students Member 8888736388
28 Mr. Abhijeet Shinde. (S.E.Mech.) Representatives of students Member 9112716264
29 Mr. Anuj Kapoor        (FE  Div.- A) Representatives of students Member 7020359843
30 Ms. Thormothe Rutuja     (FE  Div.-B) Representatives of students Member 9067141918
31 Mr. Lenka Rahul              (FE  Div.- C) Representatives of students Member 9850309917
32 Ms. Pansare Gauri (Civil)       General Secretary Representatives of students Member 7387600628
33 Ms. Magaji Pallavi Mayuri Chavan   (Elect)           Cultural Secretary Representatives of students Member 7066094384
34 Mr. More Rupesh    (Mech.)     Sports Secretary Representatives of students Member 8007075473
Appellate Officer: Permindur Singh – CEO, GGSF, Nashik; contact No. 9967064740; Email-Id:- permindur.singh@ggsf.edu.in

II] Anti – ragging Squad members for academic year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Member Title Designation at Committee Contact No. Email_ID
1 Dr. S. D. Kalpande Vice- Principal Member 9665394892 shyamkumar.kalpande@ggsf.edu.in
2 Dr.  C.D. Mohod H.O.D. ( Mechanical) Member 9850970325 chandrashekhar.modod@ggsf.edu.in
3 Mr. D.O.Bhavar Asst. Prof. ( Civil) Member 9881003790 dadasaheb.bhavar@ggsf.edu.in
4 Ms. S.P.Sonar H.O.D. ( Electrical) Member 9850745592 sapana.sonar@ggsf.edu.in
5 Mr. S.G.Shukla H.O.D. ( Basic Science) Member 9422777230 sandeep.shukla@ggsf.edu.in
6 Mr. A.G.Chaudhari Boys’ Hostel Representative (Rectors) Member 9860126909 ajay.chaudhari@ggsf.edu.in
7 Mr. Patil Umesh Office Staff. Member 8698041166 Umesh.patil@ggsf.edu.in
8 Mr. Arun R.Trimbake Security Officer Member 8412887333 aruntrimbake@gmail.com

Roles and Responsibilities of Anti Ragging Committee

  • To ensure compliance with the provision of UGC regulation 2009 at the institute level.
  • To monitor and oversee the performance of anti-ragging squad in prevention of ragging in the institution.
  • The committee composed as above shall meet at least twice in a year to recommend preventive measures that can be adopted by the institute to prohibit, prevent and eliminate the menace of ragging in any form on campus of the Institute.

Role & Responsibility of the Anti-Ragging Squad:

  • The Anti-Ragging Squad shall make surprise raids on hostels, and other places vulnerable to incidents and having the potential for ragging and shall be empowered to inspect such places.
  • It shall also be the duty of the Anti-Ragging Squad to conduct an on-the-spot enquiry into any incidents of ragging referred to it by the Head of the institution, by any staff, any student, any parent, any employee of a service provider and any other person, as the case may be.
  • The report along with observations shall be submitted to the Anti-Ragging Committee for action.
  • The Anti-Ragging Squad shall conduct enquiry of incidence of ragging noticed by them during surprise raid, thoroughly observing a fair and transparent procedure & the principles of natural justice and after giving adequate opportunity to the student or students accused of ragging and other witnesses.

The tenure of nominated members will be renewed/ reviewed annually.

1 Summary Of SC Judgment 2009 on Ragging

2 Gazette GOI Antiragging March 29,2014

3 Summary UGC Anti Ragging Regulations 

4 What Constitutes Ragging

5 UGC Online Anti Ragging Affidavit

6 Guide AntiRagging Online Undertaking

7. SPPU anti-ragging guidelines 

8. UGC anti-ragging videos 

9. National anti-ragging portal

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS CELL  2019-20

Women’s Grievance Cell 

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation Designation at Committee
1 Permindur Singh C.E.O. Appellate Officer
2 Dr.N.G.Nikam Principal Chairman
3 Ms.V.S.Bhalerao Faculty, Civil Engg Member Secretary
4 Ms. L. M.Godbole Faculty, Electrical Engg Member
5 Ms. P.K.Bachhav Faculty, Basic Engineering Science Member
6 Ms. V.A.Avad Faculty, Mechanical Engg Member
7 Ms. N.R.Khaire Librarian Member
8 Ms. S. S.Jadhav Non Teaching -Representative Member
9 Adv. Minal Kenge Outside Representative Member
10 Sayyed Shirin Niyaz Ali  Outside Representative Member

 


 

Programme Report 

Sr. No. Year Program Description Date of Programme Report
1 2019
 
 A Seminar on “Nirbhaya Pathak”  by PSI Chhaya Deore and PSI Milind Telure 16/07/2019 Click here
2 Expert talk on “Safety Awareness and Introduction to Nirbhaya Pathak by Nashik Police” 06/08/2019 Click here
 3 Expert talk on “Cancer Awareness for Women”  by Dr. Shailesh Bondarde 17/10/2019 Click Here
1 2018 One day workshop on “Nirbhay Kanya Abhiyan” sponsered by SPPU by Mr.Vikram Darade, 1st Dan Black Belt, Unique Taekwondo Academy 05-02-2019 Click here
2 One day workshop on “Nirbhay Kanya Abhiyan” sponsered by SPPU by Ms.Shweta Belekar,PSI, Indira nagar, Nashik 30-01-2019 Click here
3 One day workshop on “Nirbhay Kanya Abhiyan” sponsered by SPPU by Mrs.Suchita Sakhdeo, Yoga Expert, Nashik 25-01-2019 Click here
4 Celebration of 186th Birth anniversary of Savitribai Phule 03-01-2019 Click here
5 One day Expert talk on “Women at work place” on 15/12/2018 by Adv.Prerana Deshpande, Nashik. 15-12-2018 Click here
6 One day informative session on “Menstrual hygiene management” with the help of step-up foundation 21-09-2018 Click here
7 Programme on “Cyber Security Awareness “ on 17/01/2018 graced by Commissioner of Police (Nashik) Mr.Ravindra Singhal and various personalities from the police department 17-01-2018 Click here
8 2017 Cyber Awareness Programme (Adi Shakti Jagar Shree Shakticha) was jointly organized by Guru Gobind Singh Foundation and Maharashtra Police (Nasik Section) 23-09-2017 Click here
9 An Informative Session on “Awareness of Women Health” by Dr. Nalini Bagul, a well-known Gynaecologist from Nashik city. 14-09-2017 Click here
10 2016 An Informative Session on “Gender Sensitization” with Introduction to Laws and Regulations Regarding Women” by Prof.Deshmukh Vilaskumar Janardan(Principal COSW, Nashik) on 30/03/2016 30-03-2016 Click here
11 One day workshop on “Balancing Study or Career and Personal Responsibilities” by Prof. Dr. Parmar P.P. on 16/03/2016 16-03-2016 Click here
12 Woman’s day celebration-2016 under the guidance of Adv. P.K.Supekar 08-03-2016 Click here
13 1 day workshop on “Personality development of girl students” by Dr.Satish Barde and Dr. Nilima Barde 22-01-2016 Click here
14 2015 Awareness programme on “Woman Health Care” by Dr.Gauree Pimparekar  20.10.2015 Click here
15 Workshop on “Addictions” on 09/02/2015 conducted by Badgujar C.O. Workshop organized by GCOERC under SPPU’s Vidhyarthini Arogya Prabodhan Program. 09.02.2015 Click here

Annual Report


 

Grievance Redressal Cell 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Staff Particulars of Members Committee Designation Contact No. Email ID
1 Dr.N.G.Nikam Principal Chairman 9689908274       neelkanth.nikam@ggsf.edu.in
2 Dr. S. D. Kalpande Vice Principal Member 9665394892       shyamkumar.kalpane@ggsf.edu.in
3 Dr. C.D. Mohod HOD, Mechanical Engineering Member 9850970325       chandrashekhar.mohod@ggsf.edu.in
4 Dr. V. M. Natraj HOD, Civil Engineering Member 9850188760         vm.natraj@ggsf.edu.in
5 Ms. S. P. Sonar HOD, Electrical Engineering Member 7767646907        sapana.sonar@ggsf.edu.in
6 Mr. S. G. Shukla FE Coordinator Member 9422777230        sandeep.shukla@ggsf.edu.in
7 Mr. M. G. Koli Registrar Member 8698041166      manoj.koli@ggsf.edu.in
8 Mr. S.H.Kondo Faculty, Mechanical Engg Member 8806664601      swapnil.kondo@ggsf.edu.in
9 Mr. M.A.Amritkar Faculty,  Basic Engineering Science Member Secretary 9049412066      mukesh.amritkar@ggsf.edu.in
Appellate Officer : Permindur Singh, C.E.O., GGSF, Nashik

 

OMBUDSMAN COMMITTEE
SR. NO. COMMITTEE MEMBER PROFESSION CONTACT NO. EMAIL ID
1 Adv. Mohan Bakshi Advocate 9422253788 nalbahx2004@yahoo.com
2 Dr. G.K.Kharate Teaching 9604788280 gkkharate@rediffmail.com
3 Dr. S.B. Wagh Teaching 9822408274 principal@mvpcpn.com
4 Dr. Asha Veruradkar Teaching 9822603890 ar.asha21@rediffmail.com
5 Mrs. Prajkta Baste Teaching 9488774038 mvpcans_nsk@yahoo.co.in

Constituted by Savitribai Phule Pune University

Grievance Registration Form

Student Grievance                             Parent Grievance

  Faculty Grievance                              Alumni Grievance 

SC ST Cell

As per the requirement of AICTE/DTE/Savitribai Phule Pune University, Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering & Research Centre, Nashik has constituted the SC ST Cell for the Academic Year 2019-20. This cell is established to help the students of SC/ST categories to integrate with the mainstream and to solve difficulties they are experiencing. 

 

Sr. No. Name Designation Status Contact Details
1 Dr. Neelkanth Nikam Principal Chairperson 96899908274
2 Mr. Vishwas Gaikwad Assistant Professor, Basic Engg. Science Member Secretory 9158832004
3 Mr. Rahul Paikrao Assistant Professor, Civil Engg. Member 8390684751
4 Mr. Umesh Patil Scholarship Officer Member 9011770011
5 Mr. Sumit Bhoye Student, BE Civil Student Member 9404077197
6 Mr. Mohan Kudre Student, BE Electrical Student Member 9545855020

               

Objectives of SC-ST cell are:-

  1. To counsel and guide SC / ST students about scholarship programs.
  2. To counsel and guide SC / ST students and help them to manage academic and personal issues.
YouTube
YouTube