Mechanical Engineering

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS 2019-20

Sr No Name Of Student Event Name Organized By College Date Of Event Achievements
1 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech2k20 GCOERC 6/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
2 Ujjwal Subhash Diwane Covid 19 awareness program GCOERC 5/20/2020 1st (winner)
3 Ujjwal Subhash Diwane Webinar PVG COE, Nashik 5/20/2020 1st (winner)
4 Pawar Dipak Balkrushna Quiz competition PES modern college of enginearing pune 5/16/2020 3rd (runner up 2)
5 Atharva Navin Dingore EPOCH 2k20 SITRC, Nashik 2/24/2020 1st (winner)
6 Roshan Sontakke Ascend 2k20 Kkw 2/17/2020 1st (winner)
7 Suraj p kolhe Ignitra R. H. Sapat coll of engg, nashik 2/17/2020 1st (winner)
8 Suraj p kolhe Tech feast 2020 Matoshri coll of engg and research centre, nashik 2/12/2020 1st (winner)
9 Atharva Navin Dingore LoGMIEER CARNIVAL 2k20 LoGMIEER, Nashik 2/10/2020 1st (winner)
10 Roshan Sontakke LoGMIEER CARNIVAL 2k20 Kvn naik 2/10/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
11 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech 2k20 GCOERC 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
12 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech 2k20 GCOERC 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
13 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech 2k20 GCOERC 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
14 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech 2k20 GCOERC 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
15 Nayana devidas patil Checkmech 2k20 GCOERC 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
16 Manas Yawalkar Anant2k19 GCOERC 1/18/2020 1st (winner)
17 Manas Yawalkar Anant2k19 GCOERC 1/18/2020 1st (winner)
18 Sanyukta Shashikant khairnar Mela atarang Gcoerc 1/18/2020 1st (winner)
19 Sanyukta shashikant khairnar Group day Gcoerc 1/18/2020 1st (winner)
20 Sanyukta Shashikant khairnar Sports event Gcoerc 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
21 Sanyukta Shashikant khairnar Sports event Gcoerc 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
22 Sanyukta Shashikant khairnar Sports event Gcoerc 1/18/2020 2nd (runner up 1)
23 Niraj Kishor Ladhe GCOERC Sport GCOERC 1/18/2020 1st (winner)
24 Atharva Navin Dingore Quizholic Brains 2k19 GCOERC, Nashik 10/3/2019 2nd (runner up 1)
25 Sanyukta Shashikant khairnar Mesa Gcoerc 10/3/2019 2nd (runner up 1)
26 Atharva Navin Dingore MindSpark 19 College of Engineering, Pune (COEP) 9/27/2019 1st (winner)
27 Shreya Manikrao Jagtap Anant2k19 Gcoerc nashik 9/20/2019 3rd (runner up 2)

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS 2018-19

Sr No Name Of Student Class Event Name Organized By College Date Of Event Achievements
1 Niket Anant Thakur BE ME Project Competition GCOERC,Nashik 3/22/2019 2nd Position
2 Rishi Nagare SE ME Paper Presentation K.K. WAGH POLYTECHNIC NASHIK 3/8/2018 3rd Position
3 Nitin Sunil Shimpi SE ME Paper Presentation GCOERC,Nashik 3/22/2019 2nd Position
4 Tejas Ajay Suryavanshi TE ME Check Meck- Project Competition GCOERC,Nashik 3/23/2019 2nd Position

 


STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18

Sr No  Student Name  Class College Name Achievements Position
1 Adesh S. Gholap SE (A) Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engg. Nashik Box Cricket 2
2 Shekhar V. Deshmukh SE (A) National Level Technical Festival Box Cricket 2
3 Shekhar V. Deshmukh SE (A) Instrubotics 2K18 Box Cricket 2
4 Shekhar V. Deshmukh SE (A) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) Box Cricket 2
5 Prathamesh Bhamare  SE (A) Technobrain 2K18 Design IT 3
6 Rahul Kale SE (A) Instrubotics 2K18 Box Cricket 2
7 Rahul Kale SE (A) Matoshree Karandak 2018 kabaddi 2
8 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) Sardar Patel College of Engg.  Civil – CAD 1
9 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) Matoshri Aasarabai Polytechnic , Eklahare, Nashik MAP-FEST 1
10 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Tech., Nashik CAD-WAR  2
11 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) AA- Creo- Ti 2
12 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) SIEM, Nashik (MECHSUMMIT 2K18 CAD-WAR  2
13 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engg. Nashik CAD 2
14 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) K K Wagh College of Engg. FORCE 2018 CAD- ENZA  2
15 Pratik Jagdale SE (A) Jawahar Education Society’s Institute vof Tech., Management & Research, Nashik Robo-Race  3
16 Sanket S. Jadhav SE (A) Matoshri Aasarabai Polytechnic , Eklahare, Nashik (MAP-FEST) CAD-WAR  1
17 Pushpak Shewale SE (B) MVP Kshitij 2K18 Counter- Strike 1
18 Siddhesh R. Patil SE (B) Matoshree Karandak 2018 kabaddi 2
19 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Tech., Nashik CAD-WAR  1
20 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) Robo Rush 2
21 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) Jagar Yuvashakticha Future Draft 1
22 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) SIEM, Nashik (MECHSUMMIT 2K18 CAD-WAR  1
23 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) GGSP Nashik Lathe War 3
24 Durgesh S. Wagh SE (B) K K Wagh College of Engg.  CAD-WAR  1
25 Akshay R. Patil SE (B) GGSP Nashik Robo-Race  1
26 Shreyas Bhalerao TE (A) EQUINOX 2018 Shutterbug 2
27 Shreyas Bhalerao TE (A) K K Wagh College of Engg.  Photography 2
28 Gaurav V. Thakare TE (B) Matoshree Karandak 2018 kabaddi 2
29 Gaurav V. Thakare TE (B) SIEM, Nashik  Box Cricket 2
30 Aniket Paramwal TE (B) SIEM, Nashik  Box Cricket 2
31 Akshay P. Gagare BE (A) Bhujbal Knowledge City Box Cricket 3
32 Akshay P. Gagare BE (A) SIEM Nashik Box Cricket 2
33 Kalpesh B. Bhavsar BE (A) SIEM Nashik Technical Quiz 1
34 Kalpesh B. Bhavsar BE (A) Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engg. Nashik Quiz 1
35 Kalpesh B. Bhavsar BE (A) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) Quiz Runner Up 
36 Kalpesh B. Bhavsar BE (A) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) Box Cricket 2
37 Kalpesh B. Bhavsar BE (A) SIEM, Nashik  Box Cricket 2
38 Shubham Dandgawhal BE (A) SIEM, Nashik  Box Cricket 2
39 Shubham Dandgawhal BE (A) CHECK-MECH 2K18 (GCOERC, Nashik) Box Cricket 2
40 Omkar S. Khaire BE (A) Gokhale Education Society’s Nashik Bridge Making 1
41 Mayur Aswale BE (B) JIT College Nashik Project competition 1
42 Mayur Aswale BE (B) Sandip University Paper Presentation 2
43 Mayur Aswale BE (B) Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engg. Nashik Paperanzaaq 1
44 Mayur Aswale BE (B) Karmaveer Adv. Baburao Ganpatrao Thakare College of Engg. Nashik Paper Presentation 1

 


Achievements of Students (2016-17)

Sr No Name Of Student Class Event Name Organized By College Date Of Event
1 Pathan Juber Ikbal Karmaveer -Shree-2017 K.K.Wagh education society Jan-17 1st Prize
2 Pathan Juber Ikbal national body building championship Indian body building foundation 19/02/2017 2nd prize
3 Pathan Juber Ikbal Maharashtra Shree- National body building championship Maharashtra body building association 22/01/2017 3rd prize
4 Chavan Mahesh MECHANZA 2K17- MAD 4 CAD NDMVP Nashik 23/01/2017 1st Prize
5 Raijade Vaishnavi MECHANZA 2K17- PAPER PRESENTATION NDMVP Nashik 23/01/2017 2nd prize
6 Raijade Vaishnavi TUG OF WAR GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 2nd prize
7 Raijade Vaishnavi DRAMA GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 1st Prize
8 Raijade Vaishnavi BOX CRICKET GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 2nd prize
9 Raijade Vaishnavi BASKETBALL GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 3rd prize
10 Said Shweta Essay compitition GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 1st Prize
11 PINGAL SAMADHAN STHAPATHYA 2017 GCOERC Nashik 23/01/2017- 24/01/2017 2nd prize
12 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM DAYS GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 1st Prize
13 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM BASKETBALL GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 3rd prize
14 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM BOX CRICKET GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 2nd prize
15 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM DRAMA GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 1st Prize
16 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM CARROM GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 1st Prize
17 SHINDE RAJASHRI TUKARAM CHESS GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 2nd prize
18 ABHISHEK LAHARE BASKETBALL GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 3rd prize
19 DESHMUKH ARSHIN ZAHIR MECHANZA 2K17- QUIZ NDMVP Nashik 23/01/2017 2nd prize
20 DESHMUKH ARSHIN ZAHIR CARROM GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 1st Prize
21 DESHMUKH ARSHIN ZAHIR TUG OF WAR GCOERC Nashik Jan-17 2nd prize
22 PARAKH RAHUL METECH’16 MET BKC 16/09/2016-17/09/2016 1st Prize
23 PARAKH RAHUL DRAMA GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 1st Prize
24 PARAKH RAHUL BASKETBALL GCOERC Nashik Dec-16 3rd prize

 

Back to Top