- GGSF
- Home
- About
- Admission
- Academics
- Departments
- Know Your Campus
- Student Corner
- accreditation
- Alumni
- Library
- Placements
- ERP
- Contact Us
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined | Name of Program Admitted to |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kanthak Wagh | Mechanical | Brunel University London | MSc Automotive and Motorsport Engineering |
2 | Rohit Mahajan | Mechanical | Hochschule Schmalkalden University of Applied Science | Master of Engineerng in Mechatronics & Robotics |
3 | Shreya Wishwakarma | Mechanical | University of Bremen | M.Sc. Spcae Engineering |
4 | Vishnu Nair | Mechanical | University of Windsor | MEng-Mechanical Engineering |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined | Name of Program Admitted to |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atharva Dingore | Mechanical | University of Bremen. | M.Sc. Spcae Engineering |
2 | Sarvesh More | Mechanical | MET Bhujbal Knowledge City, nstitute of Management. | M.B.A. |
3 | Shrkant Nawale | Mechanical | K.K. Wagh Polytechnic, Nashk | Advanced Diploma in Industrial Safety |
4 | Smit Shinde | Mechanical | Hochschule Hof University of Applied Sciences | Master's program in Operational Excellence |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yogesh Nikam | CE | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
2 | Ritesh Sanjay Patil | CE | Nashik Zilha Parishad Certificate |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined | Name of Program Admitted to |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hemant Kailas Thoke | Mechanical | Queen Mary Institute of London | M.Sc. FT Advance Mechanical Engineering |
2 | Gautami Ratbaparakhi | Mechanical | Sandip Foundation, Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Mahiravani, Nashik | M.B.A. |
3 | Khan Shaeen Mahibullah | Mechanical | Ashoka Business School Nashik | M.B.A. |
4 | Rishi Ravindra Nagare | Mechanical | MET Institute of Management , Nashik | M.B.A. |
5 | Aniket Bodke | Mechanical | Sapkal College of Management Institute, Nashik | M.B.A. |
6 | Nagare Gurav Eknath | Civil | Prawra Rural College of engg. | M.E. in Structural Engineering |
7 | Patil Shantanu Sujay | Civil | K.K.Wagh Institute of Engineering Education& Research, Nashik | M.E. in Structural Engineering |
8 | Sunaina Radhakishan Diwakar | Civil | Greater Noida Institute of Technology | MTech CE |
9 | Shubham Sachin Kale | Civil | Institute of Real Istate and Finance | PGP MBA |
10 | Shaikh Sharjil Shakil | Civil | Infini Institute of Construction Management | PGP in CPM |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Khan Abdul Hakeem A. Wahid | Mechanical | Kashan Presscom Engg Works, D-49, MIDC Ambad, Nashik |
2 | Harshwardhan Jadhav | Mechanical | Sai Shree Travels, Plot No 16, S. No. 297/1, Near Sale Tax Office, Anand Nagar, Pathardi Phata, Nashik 422010 |
3 | Yash Nunase | Mechanical | Raj Enterprises, MIDC Ambad, Nashik & Untwadi Nashik |
4 | Prathamesh Manoj Jagtap | Civil | Nashik Jilha Parishad Licence |
5 | Shivraj Pradeep Jachak | Civil | RATNADEEP ASSOCIATES |
6 | Yatish Kailas Dusane | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer registration |
7 | Pradeep Daware | Civil | Nashik Jilha Parishad Licence |
8 | Rupesh Yashwant Patil | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer registration |
9 | Siddhesh Saraf | Mechanical | P S AUTOMOBILES CAR- NAMA, Office of the Deputy Commissioner of Labour, Nashik Address- Udyog Bhavan,4th Floor,Near ITI Signal, Satpur, Nashik -422007 |
10 | Khairnar Shital | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
11 | Patil Shantanu Santosh | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
12 | Abhijeet Shripad Joshi | Civil | SAI DEVKI BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS |
13 | Gunjal Chandrakant Gorakh | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |
14 | Omkar Vasant Sahane | Civil | Sai Industries Paver Block Manufactures and supplier |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined | Name of Program Admitted to |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ritesh Patil | Mechanical | International Institute of Information Technology, Banglore(IIT-B) Deemed University & UPGRAD | Post Graduate Diploma in Data Science (PGDDS) |
2 | Kawade Sadanand Balwant | Civil | K.K.Wagh Institute of Engineering Education & Research | Master of Civil Engineering |
3 | Aditya Kulkarni | Mechanical | Chetana's Institute of Managemnet & Research, Mumbai | Mastter of Business Mangement |
4 | Adesh Sahebrao Gholap | Mechanical | Kingston University London | MSc Advanced Product Design Engineering and Manufacturing with Professional Placement |
5 | Himanshu Gawale | Civil | University of Bristol | Master of Science in Management |
6 | Mohit Chaudhari | Civil | SAGE University | MBA |
7 | Sachin Ubale | Civil | Institute of Infrastructure studies | PGDM |
8 | Chaudhari Rushil Ashok | Civil | Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law | L.L.B. |
9 | Patil Nishigandha Rsjendra | Civil | Maratha Vidya prasarak Samajs Karmaveer Baburao Ganpatrao | Master of Engineering (CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT) |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Saurabh Purne | Mechanical | Shree Induatries |
2 | Swapnil Laxman Gaikwad | Mechanical | Health Insurance Agent |
3 | Samiksha Nahire | Mechanical | Cosmos Enterprises,Ambadgaon, Nashik |
4 | Nitesh Deore | Civil | Sankalp Packers, Nashik |
5 | Pushpak Popatrao Borse | Mechanical | Pushpak Industries, Vilholi, Nashik |
6 | Prithvi Sawant | Mechanical | Sawant Foods, Nashik |
7 | Gaurav Rahane | Mechanical | Ganesh Enginnering Services |
8 | Gavit Rohan Ravikant | Civil | ZP Licence,Nandurbar |
9 | Prashant Chauhan | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |
10 | Rushil Ashok Chaudhari | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
11 | Rushikesh Gawale | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
12 | Rohit Shyam Aher | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
13 | Ahirrao Omkar Kailas | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
14 | Suryakant Hanumant Devkar | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
15 | Gorde Amol Bhimashankar | Civil | Contractor Registration Ahmadnagar |
16 | Shubham Sanjay Gunjal | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer Registration |
17 | Gaikwad Tejas Nandkishor | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Name of Institution Joined | Name of Program Admitted to |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kajal Borade | Mechanical | NDMVP College of Engineering | Master of Engineering |
2 | Sumit Chavan | Mechanical | University of Glasgow | M.Sc. ( Mechanical Engineering & Managemenet) |
3 | Pratik Ajay Khushal | Mechanical | Govt. Polytechnic, Adam Centre, Aurngabad | PG Diploma in Mechatronix |
4 | Sagar Chintaman Andhale | Mechanical | Maharashtra Fire Service Academy, Mumbai | Sub Officer & Fire Prevention Officer Course |
5 | Akshay Prakash Jagtap | Civil | Sandip University | Construction Management |
6 | Aniket Sonawane | Mechanical | UPES University | Master in Design Program |
7 | Shubham Jadhav | Mechanical | K.J. Somaiya College of Engineering, Mumbai | Master of Technology (CAD CAM & Robotics) |
8 | Bhagyashri Rajesh Khewalkar | Mechanical | Veermata Jijabai Technological Institutem Mumbai | Master of Technology ( Control System Engineering) |
9 | Payal Borse | Electircal | K.K. Wagh Institute of Engineering Education & Research | M.E. Electrical ( Power System) |
Sr.No | Name of Student | Department | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aditya Anil Amolik | Mechanical | VERITY Machines, Nashik |
2 | Shreyas Anil Janmali | Mechanical | Joy E- Bikes Showroom, Nashik |
3 | Akash Jagdish Chavan | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
4 | Harsh Sachin Shah | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
5 | Kailas Karbhari Borade | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
6 | Hitesh Chaudhari | Mechanical | Pavitra Event Management, Nashik |
7 | Tushar Mokal | Mechanical | Pavitra Event Management, Nashik |
8 | Prathamesh Chinchole | Mechanical | Atharva Industries, jalgaon |
9 | Priyanka Rajendra Pawar | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
10 | Suraj Ugale | Mechanical | Elight Exports |
11 | Avinash Salunke | Mechanical | Jai Ambika Services and PUC Center |
12 | Sayyad Juber Yusuf | Mechanical | Everest Food and Beverages |
13 | Gaurav Jadhav | Mechanical | Sansun Industries |
14 | Abhijit Subhash Kotwal | Civil | Nashik ZP License |
15 | Borale Swapnil Bhagwan | Civil | BORALE CONTRUCTIOND DEVELOPERSS3 & LAN |
16 | Rohit Sankay Patil | Electrical | Electric Contractor |
17 | Ganesh D. Sonawane | Electrical | Electric Contractor |
18 | Ankita Sampat Ugale | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
19 | Pooja Kishor Tupe | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |
20 | Pawale Abhijit Ramachandra | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |
21 | Pankaj Premchand Chavan | Civil | PWD Contractor Licence, Nashik |
22 | Shewale Niraj Ashok | Civil | PWD Unemployed Engineer registration |
23 | Dane Shivani Sanjay | Civil | ZP licence, Nashik |