FDP

 

Committee mainly focus on various trainings ,Faculty Development Programs to be provided to the staff.

Following are the details

NPTEL

List of faculty registration for session Jun-Dec 2020

S.no Name CourseName Department
1 Ajay Giridhar Chaudhari Vibration and Structural Dynamics Civil Engineering
Advanced Concrete Technology
2 KESHAV R PAGAR Innovation by Design Mechanical Engineering
An Introduction to Materials: Nature and Properties (Part 1: Structure of Materials)
3 NIKHIL HIRAMAN MATE Power Electronics Electrical Engineering
4 Pallavi Jadhav Power Electronics Electrical Engineering
5 Rajan Vijay Patel Basic Electric Circuits Electrical Engineering
6 Sandeep Girijashankar Shukla Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python Computer Science and Engineering
7 SANDIP S PATIL Product Design using Value Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Cost Accounting
8 SHARAD RAMRAO PAGAR Project Planning & Control Civil Engineering
9 Vishwas Mukundrao Gaikwad Introduction to Abstract and Linear Algebra Others
10 V.M.Natraj Developing Soft Skills and Personality Civil Engineering

List of faculty registration for session Jan-April 2020

S.no Name CourseName Department
1 Ajay Giridhar Chaudhari Soil Structure Interaction Civil Engineering
Introduction to Accounting and Finance for Civil Engineers
Machine Learning, ML
2 AKASH RAJENDRA AVHAD Water Supply Engineering Civil Engineering
3 Bhalerao Apurva Harendra Fundamentals of Spectroscopy Chemistry
4 Bhimrao Gulabrao Dabhade Advance power electronics and Control Electrical Engineering
5 Charushila Dattatray Patil Software Testing Computer Science and Engineering
Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality
6 CHETAN KANKARIYA Electronic Waste Management - Issues And Challenges Civil Engineering
7 Dhananjay Shravan Desale Digital Land Surveying And Mapping (DLS&M) Civil Engineering
Effective Engineering Teaching In Practice
8 DIPTI ASHOK ANKALGI Water Supply Engineering Environment Engineering
9 KESHAV R PAGAR Innovation by Design Mechanical Engineering
Effective Engineering Teaching In Practice
10 KETAN V DHANDE Non-Conventional Energy Resources Mechanical Engineering
11 NIKHIL HIRAMAN MATE A brief course on Superconductivity Electrical Engineering
12 Pallavi Jadhav Microprocessors And Microcontrollers Electrical Engineering
13 poonam shav Control engineering Electrical Engineering
14 Bachhav Pradnya Kailas Python for Data Science Computer Science and Engineering
Machine Learning, ML
15 Pravin Bhanudas Shinde Higher Surveying Civil Engineering
Engineering Mechanics - Statics and Dynamics
16 Ms.Poonam Prabhakar Sanap Fundamentals of Spectroscopy Physics
17 Rajan Vijay Patel Microprocessors And Microcontrollers Electrical Engineering
18 SAGAR UTTAM SHINDE Electric Vehicles - Part 1
Control engineering
Electrical Machines - II
Recent Advances in Transmission Insulator
19 Sandeep Girijashankar Shukla Python for Data Science Computer Science and Engineering
Machine Learning, ML
NBA Accreditation and Teaching - Learning in Engineering (NATE)
20 SANDIP S PATIL Real Time Operating System Mechanical Engineering
Electric Vehicles - Part 1
Metal Cutting And Machine Tools
21 SAPANA PRADIP SONAR Electrical Machines - II Electrical Engineering
22 Swapnil Hemant Kondo Equipment Design : Mechanical Aspects Mechanical Engineering
NBA Accreditation and Teaching - Learning in Engineering (NATE)
Gear And Gear Unit Design : Theory And Practice
23 Vishal Jagannath Dhore Matlab Programming for Numerical Computation Mechanical Engineering
24 Vishvesh Kathe Computer Integrated Manufacturing Mechanical Engineering
25 Vishwas Mukundrao Gaikwad NBA Accreditation and Teaching - Learning in Engineering (NATE) Mathematics
Engineering Mathematics II
26 V.M.Natraj Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality Civil Engineering
Experimental Methods in Fluid Mechanics
Introduction To Fluid Mechanics
Design Thinking - A Primer

List of faculty registration for session Jun-Dec 2019

S.no Name CourseName Department
1 Ajay Giridhar Chaudhari Vibration and Structural Dynamics Civil Engineering
Advanced Concrete Technology
2 KESHAV R PAGAR Innovation by Design Mechanical Engineering
An Introduction to Materials: Nature and Properties (Part 1: Structure of Materials)
3 NIKHIL HIRAMAN MATE Power Electronics Electrical Engineering
4 Pallavi Jadhav Power Electronics Electrical Engineering
5 Rajan Vijay Patel Basic Electric Circuits Electrical Engineering
6 Sandeep Girijashankar Shukla Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python Computer Science and Engineering
7 SANDIP S PATIL Product Design using Value Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Cost Accounting
8 SHARAD RAMRAO PAGAR Project Planning & Control Civil Engineering
9 Vishwas Mukundrao Gaikwad Introduction to Abstract and Linear Algebra Others
10 V.M.Natraj Developing Soft Skills and Personality Civil Engineering

List of faculty registration for session Jan - April 2018

S.No Name Enrolled Courses Title Department
1 VIJAY B SARODE "Product Design and Manufacturing" Mechanical Engineering
2 poonam shav "Electric Vehicles  Part 1" Electrical Engineering
3 Ajay Giridhar Chaudhari "Hydration, Porosity & Strength of Cementitious Materials, Advanced Engineering Mathematics, Dynamical Systems and Control, Patent Drafting for Beginners, Joy of computing using Python, Advanced Topics in the Science and Technology of Concrete, Matlab Programming for Numerical Computation" Civil Engineering
4 KETAN V DHANDE "Product Design and Manufacturing" Mechanical Engineering
5 Vishvesh Kathe "Rapid Manufacturing" Mechanical Engineering
6 Pallavi Amit Padalkar "Soil Mechanics/Geotechnical Engineering I" Civil Engineering
7 Pallavi Jadhav "Electric Vehicles  Part 1" Electrical Engineering
8 SANDIP S PATIL "Product Design and Development, Manufacturing Guidelines for Product Design, Product Design and Manufacturing" Mechanical Engineering
9 SUREKHA BAJIRAV GHORPADE "Industrial Inorganic Chemistry, Waste to Energy Conversion" Chemistry
10 SHARAD RAMRAO PAGAR "Plastic Waste Management" Civil Engineering
11 Rajan Vijay Patel "Electric Vehicles  Part 1" Electrical Engineering
12 SAPANA PRADIP SONAR "Electric Vehicles  Part 1, Electrical Machines  II" Electrical Engineering

NITTTR

List of FDP Organized in A.Y. 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of FDP Duration No. of Faculty Attended
1 ICT Based STTP on “Outcome based education Accriditation” NITTTR,Kolkata 24-28 Sept.2018 32
2 ICT Based STTP on “Evaluating Student performance and Designing Q.P.” NITTTR,Kolkata 25-29 Feb. 2019 46
3 ICT Based STTP on “NBA Accriditation” NITTTR,Kolkata 22-26 April 2019 65

List of FDP Organized in A.Y. 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of FDP Duration No. of Faculty Attended
1 ICT Based STTP on “Outcome based education Accriditation” NITTTR,Kolkata 24-28 Sept.2018 32
2 ICT Based STTP on “Evaluating Student performance and Designing Q.P.” NITTTR,Kolkata 25-29 Feb. 2019 46
3 ICT Based STTP on “NBA Accriditation” NITTTR,Kolkata 22-26 April 2019 65

Industrial Training

 
Back to Top